Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birzai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birzai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birzai with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,0092,491
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,282797
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,2531,400
Ze DocaBrazil 9,1565,690
ZhengzhouChina 6,8024,227
ZhijiangChina 7,1984,473
ZagrebCroatia 1,306811
ZugspitzeGermany 1,355842
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,0711,287
ZahedanIran 4,0992,547
ZanjanIran 2,8011,740
ZacatecasMexico 9,9406,177
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,9513,698
ZinderNiger 4,9053,048
ZhobPakistan 4,4082,739
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,8166,100
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8186,101
ZamoscPoland 620385
Zielona GoraPoland 766476
ZigalovoRussia 4,7712,965
ZiganskRussia 4,7882,976
ZyryankaRussia 5,7253,558
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,4561,526
ZurichSwitzerland 1,478918
ZanzibarTanzania 7,0654,390
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7161,066
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,165724
ZitomirUkraine 713443
ZnamenkaUkraine 987613
ZolotonosaUkraine 890553
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,8905,524
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,4504,630
ZambeziZambia 7,7554,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -