Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birzai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birzai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birzai with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2861,420
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5831,605
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,3721,474
YaoundeCameroon 5,9403,691
YokoCameroon 5,7373,565
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1483,821
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3583,951
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,1234,426
YanjiChina 6,9514,319
YichangChina 7,0114,357
YinchuanChina 6,0513,760
YiningChina 4,1272,565
YariguiesColombia 9,8856,143
YamasaDominican Republic 8,5735,327
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5285,300
YazdIran 3,5332,195
YakushimaJapan 8,1415,059
YamagataJapan 7,8934,905
YamaguchiJapan 7,8354,869
YokkaichiJapan 8,0234,986
YokohamaJapan 8,1265,049
YonagoJapan 7,8154,856
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2565,130
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,5186,536
YeMyanmar 7,5614,698
YolaNigeria 5,3313,313
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,5874,715
YurimaguasPeru 11,2246,975
YekaterinburgRussia 2,1771,353
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,1804,462
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,0981,925
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1415,059
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0754,397
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0234,985
York, PaUsa 7,0544,384
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1284,430
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4165,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -