Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birzai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birzai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birzai with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1669,425
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0586,250
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2399,470
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6488,481
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7677,934
WoomeraAustralia 14,1758,809
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2537,614
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,4723,400
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9194,300
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8744,272
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8944,284
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8414,251
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1504,443
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0634,389
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1334,432
WillemstadCuraçao 9,1125,662
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,4427,110
WajimaJapan 7,8104,853
WakamatsuJapan 7,9454,937
WakayamaJapan 8,0194,983
WakkanaiJapan 7,2814,524
WajirKenya 6,2083,858
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,8475,498
WindhoekNamibia 8,7885,461
WaihiNew Zealand 17,01810,575
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,21210,695
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,15110,658
WaimateNew Zealand 17,34510,779
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,16610,667
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,31710,761
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,31610,760
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,13210,646
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,19210,684
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,74210,404
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,28410,741
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,14210,652
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,15810,662
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,24410,716
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,25910,725
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,94910,532
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,29910,750
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,19710,687
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,29510,747
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,29910,750
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,15110,658
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,95110,533
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,01610,574
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,89910,501
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,32310,764
WintonNew Zealand 17,28010,738
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,88710,494
WarsawPoland 512318
WroclawPoland 767477
WonsanSouth Korea 7,1724,457
Wad MedaniSudan 4,7062,925
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8612,399
WauSudan 5,4003,355
WaddingtonUk 1,6501,026
Waco, TxUsa 8,8255,484
Wake IslandUsa 10,8946,770
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2245,111
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8094,853
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8394,872
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1395,058
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5054,664
Warren, OhUsa 7,1694,455
Warren, PaUsa 6,9804,337
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8324,867
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1584,448
Washington, IaUsa 7,6894,778
Washington, InUsa 7,6444,750
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2575,131
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6544,135
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5224,674
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3674,578
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2734,520
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4494,629
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,1305,052
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,3975,218
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0655,012
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7395,431
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3965,217
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2584,510
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0024,351
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4275,237
West Point, GaUsa 8,1025,035
West Point, NyUsa 6,8104,232
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7864,838
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5044,663
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6525,376
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2485,125
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9514,941
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8724,270
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3204,549
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4894,654
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9404,313
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,4634,638
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0024,351
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0114,357
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6144,732
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7394,809
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4364,621
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,5224,674
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6595,381
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2114,481
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8024,849
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0375,616
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7114,792
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2314,494
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2334,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -