Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birzai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birzai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birzai with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7911,113
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,9038,018
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,6387,853
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,0728,123
ViennaAustria 1,052653
VitebskBelarus 358223
VassourasBrazil 10,8236,725
VicosaBrazil 10,6226,601
VitoriaBrazil 10,4476,492
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,9626,190
VarnaBulgaria 1,462909
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,3953,974
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9274,926
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,2014,475
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,1804,462
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9914,966
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0274,988
ValdiviaChile 14,0398,724
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,9608,675
VallenarChile 12,9458,044
ValparaisoChile 13,3468,293
VanguardiaColombia 10,1396,300
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6856,640
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 851529
VestervigDenmark 1,010628
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,5915,338
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,5295,300
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,5695,325
VilsandiEstonia 301187
VaasaFinland 781485
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,5831,605
VeravalIndia 5,4143,364
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,4524,009
ValentiaIreland 2,3071,434
VeniceItaly 1,469913
VeronaItaly 1,543959
VicenzaItaly 1,498931
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,8101,125
ViterboItaly 1,7801,106
VolterraItaly 1,7311,076
VientianeLaos 7,6074,727
VarenaLithuania 217135
VilniusLithuania 176109
VeracruzMexico 9,9916,209
VlissingenNetherlands 1,480920
VaernesNorway 1,114692
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,092679
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,606998
VillarricaParaguay 11,8457,360
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,196743
VanavaraRussia 4,2922,667
VasileviciRussia 548341
Velikie LukiRussia 361224
VerhojanskRussia 5,0663,148
ViljujskRussia 4,9223,058
VitimRussia 4,8283,000
Vize IslandRussia 3,1641,966
VladivostokRussia 7,0474,379
VolgogradRussia 1,568974
VologdaRussia 961597
VoronezRussia 1,071666
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,7533,575
VytegraRussia 862535
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,3154,546
ValenciaSpain 2,6181,627
ValladolidSpain 2,6631,655
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,8371,763
VisbySweden 423263
VanTurkey 2,4011,492
ValleyUk 1,8961,178
VinnitsaUkraine 815507
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0445,620
Valdez, AkUsa 6,9464,316
Valentine, NeUsa 7,8694,890
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,2915,152
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,7314,804
Vevay, InUsa 7,5744,706
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,4565,255
Victoria, TxUsa 9,0815,643
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,3644,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -