Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birzai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birzai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birzai with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9149,268
UaupesBrazil 10,1106,283
UbatubaBrazil 10,9976,834
UberabaBrazil 10,8066,715
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4994,039
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5242,811
UpernavikGreenland 3,8862,415
UummannaqGreenland 3,8172,372
UdineItaly 1,380858
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1241,320
UenoJapan 8,0184,983
UnzendakeJapan 7,9044,911
UrakawaJapan 7,6334,743
UshibukaJapan 7,9404,934
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0314,991
UwajimaJapan 7,9774,957
UkmergeLithuania 10364
UtenaLithuania 9157
UlaangomMongolia 4,3772,720
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,3473,323
UlgiiMongolia 4,3082,677
UliastaiMongolia 4,7922,978
UmnugoviMongolia 4,4072,738
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,5993,479
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5044,663
UfaRussia 1,9481,210
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,2061,993
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1013,170
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6344,123
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,0633,146
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,7871,111
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9534,321
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6673,522
Ust-OlojRussia 5,8543,638
Umm BeninSudan 4,8603,020
UmeňSweden 885550
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,9934,967
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6734,768
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,4834,650
UrfaTurkey 2,3631,468
UsakTurkey 1,9771,228
Uman’Ukraine 904562
UzgorodUkraine 858533
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2034,476
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2684,516
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5994,722
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3854,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -