Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birzai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birzai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birzai with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0882,541
TiranaAlbania 1,6911,051
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,0362,508
TebessaAlgeria 2,6311,635
TimimounAlgeria 3,5622,213
TindoufAlgeria 4,1052,551
TouggourtAlgeria 2,9451,830
TrelewArgentina 13,8658,616
TucumanArgentina 12,4567,740
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0068,082
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0058,081
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6627,868
TibooburraAustralia 14,3518,918
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7358,535
TshaneBotswana 8,9235,545
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0296,232
TarauacaBrazil 11,1046,900
TauaBrazil 9,0785,641
TefeBrazil 10,2866,392
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,2746,384
TeresinaBrazil 9,1285,672
TiriosBrazil 9,2295,735
TorresBrazil 11,7997,332
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9915,587
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,1166,908
TriunfoBrazil 9,1295,673
TucuruiBrazil 9,4045,844
TuriacuBrazil 8,9605,568
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,1893,224
Terrace, BcCanada 7,4754,645
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9264,304
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8174,236
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5444,067
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5344,060
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8894,281
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5194,051
Tofino, BcCanada 7,9964,969
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8564,260
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,8634,265
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7214,177
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4193,989
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6433,507
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,9208,650
TaiyuanChina 6,4944,035
TaoyuanChina 8,0985,032
TengchongChina 6,7164,173
TønderDenmark 1,008626
TylstrupDenmark 910566
TystofteDenmark 847526
TamayoDominican Republic 8,6785,392
TahrirEgypt 2,8781,788
TantaEgypt 2,8671,781
TallinEstonia 357222
TartuEstonia 252156
TampereFinland 589366
TurkuFinland 502312
ToulonFrance 1,9781,229
ToulouseFrance 2,1631,344
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,2939,503
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,33210,149
TchibanGabon 6,6834,153
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1691,348
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,403872
TamaleGhana 5,6593,517
ThessalonikiGreece 1,7481,086
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0821,294
TimehriGuyana 8,9765,578
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0106,220
TelaHonduras 9,8666,131
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9624,326
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9624,326
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,9536,807
TabrizIran 2,5661,595
TeheranIran 3,0311,883
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8021,741
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8321,139
TarvisioItaly 1,325823
TermoliItaly 1,7271,073
TorinoItaly 1,7191,068
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,7081,061
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,2281,384
TrevicoItaly 1,8201,131
TrevisoItaly 1,463909
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,398869
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7191,068
TabouIvory Coast 6,4213,990
TadotsuJapan 7,9424,935
TakadaJapan 7,9034,911
TakamatsuJapan 7,9544,943
TakayamaJapan 7,9434,936
TanegashimaJapan 8,1275,050
TatenoJapan 8,0905,027
TateyamaJapan 8,1795,082
TokushimaJapan 8,0044,974
TokyoJapan 8,1085,039
TomakomaiJapan 7,5374,684
TottoriJapan 7,8564,882
ToyamaJapan 7,8894,902
ToyookaJapan 7,8804,897
TsuJapan 8,0394,996
TsurugaJapan 7,9314,929
TsuyamaJapan 7,8834,899
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6581,652
TripoliLebanon 2,5601,591
TobrukLibya 2,7081,683
TripoliLibya 2,7651,718
TelsiaiLithuania 15898
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5795,331
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2725,762
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0285,610
ThyoloMalawi 8,1035,036
TawauMalaysia 9,8056,093
TessalitMali 4,4612,772
TimbuktuMali 4,9693,088
TombMali 4,9733,090
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,1563,204
TacubayaMexico 10,1176,287
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7776,075
TarialanMongolia 4,9573,081
TosontsengelMongolia 4,8012,984
TsetserlegMongolia 5,0793,156
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,5263,434
TangierMorocco 3,2372,012
TarfayaMorocco 4,3302,691
TazaMorocco 3,2782,037
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0114,357
TaungooMyanmar 7,1424,438
ThandweMyanmar 7,0534,383
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0829,372
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,40010,813
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,98610,555
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,32310,765
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,31610,760
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,11910,638
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,14710,655
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,06310,603
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,19310,684
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,02710,581
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,98310,554
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,06610,605
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,12610,642
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,11310,634
TemukaNew Zealand 17,32410,765
TimaruNew Zealand 17,32510,766
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,19710,686
TahouaNiger 4,8833,034
TillaberyNiger 5,0753,154
TaejonNorth Korea 7,4204,611
TromsoNorway 1,527949
TrondheimNorway 1,130702
ThumraitOman 4,9333,066
TacnaPeru 11,9757,441
TarapotoPeru 11,2967,020
TrujilloPeru 11,6107,215
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,5965,963
TorunPoland 530329
TimisoaraRomania 1,184736
TambovRussia 1,131703
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2602,026
TaraRussia 2,9751,849
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,9551,836
TermezRussia 3,7752,346
TernejRussia 7,0964,409
TobolskRussia 2,5841,606
TomskRussia 3,5862,228
Tot’MaRussia 1,134705
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,8931,177
TuapseRussia 1,6801,044
TuraRussia 4,0012,486
TurukhanskRussia 3,4042,115
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0732,531
TortosaSpain 2,4501,522
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,1914,468
TokerSudan 4,3372,695
TartousSyria 2,5151,563
TaipeiTaiwan 8,1175,044
TaboraTanzania 6,8534,259
TakThailand 7,4914,655
TrangThailand 8,3795,207
TabligboTogo 5,8843,656
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9446,801
TunisTunisia 2,4121,499
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7251,693
TireeUk 1,9341,202
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6401,019
TernopilUkraine 743462
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,4077,710
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1085,039
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,8324,245
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1535,066
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,3035,160
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,4415,245
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4484,628
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5794,088
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9594,946
Temple, TxUsa 8,8815,519
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6975,404
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3475,187
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2664,515
Toledo, IaUsa 7,6394,747
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2524,507
Tooele, UtUsa 8,5275,299
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0324,991
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8704,269
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5835,333
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9494,319
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3305,798
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3205,170
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2125,103
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1124,419
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5752,222
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1005,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -