Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birzai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birzai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birzai with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7322,319
ShkoderAlbania 1,6121,002
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5291,571
SaltaArgentina 12,2967,641
San AntonioArgentina 13,6568,486
San LuisArgentina 13,0888,133
San RafaelArgentina 13,3218,278
Santa RosaArgentina 13,2528,235
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4857,758
SarmientoArgentina 14,2688,867
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2959,505
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2909,501
SalzburgAustria 1,230764
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3191,441
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,5561,588
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4451,519
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4202,747
SaveBenin 5,7003,542
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5187,158
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,442896
SalvadorBrazil 9,6475,995
Santa MariaBrazil 12,0507,488
SantaremBrazil 9,5835,955
SantosBrazil 11,1116,904
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,0176,846
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8126,098
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,0275,610
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,7127,278
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,0057,460
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8676,753
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9725,575
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2666,379
São PauloBrazil 11,0866,889
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,9486,803
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,0636,875
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4935,899
SerrinhaBrazil 9,5395,927
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,5766,572
SobralBrazil 8,8555,503
SoureBrazil 9,0535,626
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7896,083
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3777,691
SurubimBrazil 8,9955,590
SadovoBulgaria 1,563972
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6321,014
SofiaBulgaria 1,509938
SiemreapCambodia 8,1025,035
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8043,607
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5774,708
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0163,739
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6594,759
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8963,042
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8313,624
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1754,458
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8474,255
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3283,311
Scott, SkCanada 7,2214,487
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6483,509
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9423,692
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3123,922
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0233,743
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8974,286
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8364,248
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0914,406
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4114,606
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3693,336
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8163,614
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3924,593
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3954,596
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6313,499
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4592,771
SalCape Verde 5,9253,682
SantiagoChile 13,3658,305
SewellChile 13,3958,324
ShanghaiChina 7,5564,696
ShantouChina 7,9804,959
ShenyangChina 6,7454,191
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8366,112
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5295,922
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2236,353
SibenikCroatia 1,521945
SplitCroatia 1,529950
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 633393
StudsgårdDenmark 980609
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5415,307
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5635,321
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5095,287
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,5405,307
SamanaDominican Republic 8,4915,277
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,5975,342
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,5775,330
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6235,359
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6405,369
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5235,296
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5085,287
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5515,314
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5875,336
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,5955,341
San GabrielEcuador 10,7266,665
SalloumEgypt 2,7431,704
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0021,866
SohagEgypt 3,3422,077
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1461,955
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1526,308
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1718,806
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,246774
StrasbourgFrance 1,435891
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8215,481
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,8095,474
SukhumiGeorgia 1,8551,152
SchleswigGermany 978608
StuttgartGermany 1,335830
SamosGreece 2,0631,282
Skiros IslandGreece 1,9161,190
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3031,431
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8892,417
SiguiriGuinea 5,7703,586
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0276,231
SzegedHungary 1,152716
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,138707
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6941,674
SagarIndia 5,6223,494
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4932,792
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8057,336
SemnanIran 3,1451,954
ShahroudIran 3,1491,957
ShirazIran 3,6812,287
ShannonIreland 2,1901,361
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,8281,136
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7321,076
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8811,169
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7021,058
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,0841,295
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9731,226
SigonellaItaly 2,2151,376
SassandraIvory Coast 6,3163,925
SagaJapan 7,8564,882
SaigoJapan 7,7444,812
SakaiJapan 7,8004,847
SakataJapan 7,8084,852
SapporoJapan 7,4864,652
SaseboJapan 7,8364,869
SendaiJapan 7,9184,920
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,0495,002
ShimonosekiJapan 7,8274,864
ShinjoJapan 7,8444,874
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1215,047
ShirakawaJapan 7,9934,967
ShizuokaJapan 8,1095,039
SumotoJapan 7,9964,969
SuttsuJapan 7,4624,637
SuwaJapan 7,9954,968
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,8628,614
SavannakhetLaos 7,8624,886
SiauliaiLithuania 9458
SiluteLithuania 228142
SkopjeMacedonia 1,598993
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,1865,087
SalimaMalawi 7,8314,866
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,6666,006
SibuMalaysia 9,6105,972
SanMali 5,3953,353
SegouMali 5,4423,382
SikassoMali 5,6343,501
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7075,411
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2336,359
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,3663,335
SainshandMongolia 5,7593,579
SafiMorocco 3,7272,316
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,0482,515
SittweMyanmar 6,8124,233
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,10510,629
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,176731
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,4781,540
SaiqOman 4,5512,828
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0023,108
SurOman 4,6912,915
SialkotPakistan 4,6092,864
SibbiPakistan 4,4762,782
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,9687,437
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,0357,479
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7586,063
SandomierzPoland 644400
SniezkaPoland 851529
SuwalkiPoland 257160
SzczecinPoland 720448
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2902,044
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2482,640
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3615,196
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0465,621
Satu MareRomania 942585
SibiuRomania 1,158720
SulinaRomania 1,277793
SadrinskRussia 2,3771,477
Saint PetersburgRussia 530330
SalekhardRussia 2,4481,521
SaratovRussia 1,479919
SejmcanRussia 6,0263,744
SelagoncyRussia 4,4832,786
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5434,687
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7473,571
SmolenskRussia 487302
SociRussia 1,7581,093
SortovalaRussia 702436
SuntarRussia 4,8723,027
SurgutRussia 2,7991,739
SverdlovskRussia 2,1761,352
SyktyvkarRussia 1,599993
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,2215,109
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,4153,986
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3234,551
SingaporeSingapore 9,2165,727
SliacSlovakia 921572
SeoulSouth Korea 7,2924,531
SineijuSouth Korea 6,9324,308
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,7611,716
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,3761,476
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,4601,529
SevilleSpain 3,0871,918
SennarSudan 4,8022,984
ShambatSudan 4,5542,830
ShendiSudan 4,4522,767
StenseleSweden 1,068664
StockholmSweden 530329
StorlienSweden 1,058658
SundsvallSweden 816507
SantisSwitzerland 1,450901
SongeaTanzania 7,5034,663
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,7754,831
SongkhlaThailand 8,4705,263
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7724,829
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2015,096
SurinThailand 7,9434,936
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,5143,426
SokodeTogo 5,6393,504
SfaxTunisia 2,6171,626
SousseTunisia 2,5041,556
SamsunTurkey 1,8551,153
SiirtTurkey 2,3981,490
SivasTurkey 2,0361,265
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4832,164
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1681,347
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8691,162
SarataUkraine 1,181734
SarnyUkraine 559348
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,438894
SumyUkraine 882548
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2282,627
SaltoUruguay 12,4467,734
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0145,601
Safford, AzUsa 9,2165,727
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4153,986
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,4095,225
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8274,864
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9474,938
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4934,656
Salem, InUsa 7,5964,720
Salem, OrUsa 8,3765,205
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4915,276
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9965,590
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,0865,646
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4925,899
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1335,675
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3605,195
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3715,823
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1704,455
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4475,871
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3665,820
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7634,824
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8404,251
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9844,961
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3635,197
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0845,024
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5964,720
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0755,018
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0915,028
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2445,123
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9214,922
Selma, AlUsa 8,2975,156
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7574,199
Seymour, InUsa 7,5964,720
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6394,747
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9184,920
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,5885,337
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7454,813
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6464,751
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,3634,576
Southport, NcUsa 7,6434,750
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8514,879
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3484,566
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8364,869
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9514,941
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2334,494
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6914,779
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1095,039
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,3404,561
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3504,567
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8264,863
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0684,392
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8104,232
State College, PaUsa 7,0294,368
State University, MsUsa 8,3035,159
State University, NmUsa 9,2035,719
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3264,553
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3425,184
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7834,837
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0725,637
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6734,768
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6484,131
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3505,189
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8494,877
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1865,087
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9234,923
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8634,886
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7364,186
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5642,215
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,7266,044
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4135,850
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,3295,797
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,3622,711
SocotraYemen 5,4483,386
SenangaZambia 8,0404,996
SerenjeZambia 7,7374,808
SeshekeZambia 8,1915,090
SolweziZambia 7,6054,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -