Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birzai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birzai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birzai with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,6277,847
ReconquistaArgentina 12,3437,670
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,9528,049
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,7359,156
RivadaviaArgentina 12,0807,507
RosarioArgentina 12,7367,915
RichmondAustralia 15,2429,472
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3318,906
RecifeBrazil 8,9735,576
RemansoBrazil 9,5205,916
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0866,889
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8456,739
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5037,148
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8056,714
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3854,589
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8244,241
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2754,521
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2784,523
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8052,986
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6234,737
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0873,782
RuoqiangChina 4,9153,054
Rafael NunezColombia 9,6706,009
RandersDenmark 907563
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,6685,387
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4975,280
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,1709,427
RumipambaEcuador 10,9246,788
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0611,902
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2292,007
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0241,879
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,7695,449
RostockGermany 835519
RhodesGreece 2,2151,376
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,3951,488
ReykhólarIceland 2,6691,658
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6581,652
RamsarIran 2,8861,793
RashtIran 2,7961,737
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0461,272
RadicofaniItaly 1,7451,084
Resia PassItaly 1,434891
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,602996
RivoltoItaly 1,397868
Rolle PassItaly 1,419882
RomeItaly 1,8121,126
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,8371,141
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,394866
RumoiJapan 7,4164,608
RigaLatvia 9559
RaseiniaiLithuania 13684
RodriguesMauritius 9,1815,705
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,7212,933
RabatMorocco 3,4352,135
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3184,548
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2545,129
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,22310,702
RangioraNew Zealand 17,33010,769
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,19710,686
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,89610,499
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,10010,626
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,10910,632
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,29410,747
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,02510,580
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,19310,684
RivasNicaragua 10,1836,328
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,7042,923
RebolyRussia 913567
Rostov On DonRussia 1,431889
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9262,440
RagaSudan 5,3083,298
RashadSudan 4,9593,081
RenkSudan 4,9903,101
RumbekSudan 5,5093,423
RanongThailand 8,0905,027
Roi EtThailand 7,8464,876
RizeTurkey 2,0341,264
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,4262,129
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,101684
RomnyUkraine 832517
RovnoUkraine 630392
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2202,622
RochaUruguay 12,5177,778
Racine, WiUsa 7,3374,559
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5164,671
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8524,879
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8524,879
Reading, PaUsa 6,9694,331
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8615,506
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9544,943
Redding, CaUsa 8,8255,484
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3555,813
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8635,507
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4604,635
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2934,532
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2934,532
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4474,628
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4374,621
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8154,235
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6724,767
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4464,627
Rockville, InUsa 7,5524,693
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7254,800
Rome, GaUsa 8,0094,977
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1034,414
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5785,331
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9735,576
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0904,406
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7384,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -