Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birzai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birzai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birzai with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,1779,431
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,5754,707
ParanaArgentina 12,6197,842
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,2427,607
PehuajoArgentina 13,0588,114
PergaminoArgentina 12,8107,960
PigeArgentina 13,2348,224
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,8057,957
PosadasArgentina 11,9657,435
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1757,566
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,2598,239
Punta IndioArgentina 12,7577,927
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9778,064
Port HedlandAustralia 12,1127,527
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2162,620
ParakouBenin 5,5543,451
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2055,720
ParacatuBrazil 10,5086,530
ParanaBrazil 10,1246,291
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3797,071
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9866,827
ParintinsBrazil 9,7286,045
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8785,517
Passo FundoBrazil 11,8457,361
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,6196,599
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3235,793
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2825,768
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0846,266
PeixeBrazil 10,1176,287
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4065,845
PicosBrazil 9,2415,742
PiraiBrazil 10,8576,747
PirenopolisBrazil 10,4996,524
PompeuBrazil 10,5946,583
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5087,151
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3705,823
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5867,200
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7366,671
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,9427,421
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9946,211
PosseBrazil 10,1866,330
PlevenBulgaria 1,423884
PlovdivBulgaria 1,562970
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3305,176
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0614,388
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1743,215
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8144,856
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5524,072
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7534,196
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6474,131
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9534,942
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4743,402
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8574,883
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1034,414
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0384,374
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4224,612
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5264,677
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1234,426
ParronChile 13,4288,345
Puerto AysenChile 14,4538,981
Puerto MonttChile 14,1638,801
Punta ArenasChile 14,9169,269
PingbianChina 7,0774,398
PeralesColombia 10,2076,343
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5785,952
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2636,378
PragueCzech Republic 973605
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7435,433
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5415,307
PoloDominican Republic 8,7115,413
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,5155,291
PichilingueEcuador 10,9856,826
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0406,860
PuyoEcuador 10,9306,792
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8311,759
ParisFrance 1,7151,066
PerpignanFrance 2,1601,343
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4657,746
Port-GentilGabon 6,4894,033
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5697,189
PotsdamGermany 868540
PatrasGreece 2,0081,248
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0992,547
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8342,383
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2855,148
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7465,435
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7086,032
PecsHungary 1,221759
PambanIndia 7,0104,356
PuneIndia 5,8303,623
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2105,723
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6736,011
PadovaItaly 1,497930
Paganella MountainItaly 1,465910
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1821,356
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,1821,356
PantelleriaItaly 2,3581,466
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6211,008
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,1521,337
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,6971,055
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,7071,061
PiacenzaItaly 1,6371,017
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7231,071
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,574978
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9031,182
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8481,148
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,8441,146
PrizziItaly 2,2201,380
PakseLaos 8,0615,009
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6245,359
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0245,608
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0645,632
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8097,338
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,588987
PatheinMyanmar 7,2324,494
PutaoMyanmar 6,4564,012
PyiMyanmar 7,0764,397
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9319,278
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,00810,569
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,26310,727
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,26210,727
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,27710,736
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,88310,492
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,10410,628
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8076,094
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,9223,680
PohangNorth Korea 7,5564,696
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,1004,412
PadidanPakistan 4,7362,943
PanjgurPakistan 4,5042,799
ParachinarPakistan 4,2262,626
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6312,878
PeshawarPakistan 4,3052,675
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8447,981
PilarParaguay 12,0567,492
PiscoPeru 11,9517,426
PiuraPeru 11,4357,106
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4157,093
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3515,811
PoznanPoland 664413
PrzemyslPoland 723449
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,9221,816
PortalegrePortugal 3,0091,870
Porto Portugal 2,9241,817
PavelecRussia 960596
PecoraRussia 1,9921,238
PermRussia 1,8921,176
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1554,446
PetrozavodskRussia 827514
PjatigorskRussia 1,8641,158
PoronajskRussia 6,9864,341
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,461908
Providenja BayRussia 6,5204,052
PskovRussia 281175
PodorSenegal 5,5153,427
PopradSlovakia 849527
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0286,231
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1175,665
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,4521,524
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1644,452
Port SudanSudan 4,2012,610
ParamariboSuriname 8,8465,497
PiteňSweden 1,030640
PalmyraSyria 2,6171,627
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6939,752
PhetchabunThailand 7,6564,758
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,5694,704
PhraeThailand 7,4424,624
PhuketThailand 8,2705,139
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2415,121
Prachin BuriThailand 7,8864,901
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9934,967
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7895,462
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,0111,249
PoltavaUkraine 982610
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,4877,759
PradoUruguay 12,6537,863
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5997,829
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6924,780
Pana, IlUsa 7,7064,789
Paoli, InUsa 7,5964,720
Paris, IlUsa 7,5994,722
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2634,513
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5295,300
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1965,093
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5235,296
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2955,155
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9594,946
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1895,089
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4495,250
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6154,732
Perry, OkUsa 8,3895,213
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9734,333
Philo, OhUsa 7,3084,542
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2455,745
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7154,794
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3315,177
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2114,481
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5894,716
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1734,457
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8104,232
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5594,076
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1155,043
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2925,153
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2114,481
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5534,693
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1855,086
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0495,002
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8375,492
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8634,264
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0495,002
Portage, WiUsa 7,2754,521
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3903,971
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2945,154
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4584,635
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4005,220
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8774,895
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1784,461
Princeton, InUsa 7,7854,838
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6114,108
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4745,266
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6315,985
PetaukeZambia 7,8564,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -