Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birzai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birzai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birzai with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,9791,851
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9962,483
OranArgentina 12,0737,502
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0147,466
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7748,560
OstendeBelgium 1,532952
ObidosBrazil 9,5875,957
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,3733,339
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5244,054
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5254,055
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,0948,758
OdenseDenmark 898558
OtavaloEcuador 10,7886,704
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,6149,703
OuluFinland 972604
OroomiehIran 2,5531,586
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,0281,260
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9023,667
ObihiroJapan 7,5814,711
OfunatoJapan 7,8794,896
OitaJapan 7,9294,927
OkayamaJapan 7,9154,919
OkinoerabuJapan 8,3065,161
OmaezakiJapan 8,1355,055
OmuJapan 7,4134,607
OnahamaJapan 8,0424,997
OsakaJapan 7,9944,968
OshimaJapan 8,1775,081
OtaruJapan 7,4604,636
OwaseJapan 8,0865,025
OuarzazateMorocco 3,7322,319
OujoaMorocco 3,1231,941
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0139,329
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,23910,712
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,26210,727
OphirNew Zealand 17,28810,743
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,15610,661
OtautauNew Zealand 17,26210,727
OcotalNicaragua 10,0086,219
OrlandNorway 1,182735
OsloNorway 923574
OhotskRussia 6,0663,769
OkhotskRussia 6,0663,769
OlekminskRussia 5,1083,174
OlenekRussia 4,2932,668
OmskRussia 2,9921,860
OnegaRussia 1,128701
OrenburgRussia 2,0281,260
OymyakonRussia 5,7213,555
OviedoSpain 2,5901,610
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 966601
Orkney IslandsUk 1,6661,035
OdessaUkraine 1,161722
OvrucUkraine 603375
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7844,837
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8504,878
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2464,503
Oakley, IdUsa 8,4315,239
Oconto, WiUsa 7,1434,439
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5184,050
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4755,266
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0124,978
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4624,637
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1565,068
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8304,866
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8294,865
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6444,750
Orlando, FlUsa 8,3325,177
Orono, MeUsa 6,2083,858
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2524,507
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7274,180
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5534,693
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0124,978
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7704,828
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1444,439
Ozark, ArUsa 8,3505,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -