Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birzai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birzai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birzai with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0402,511
NeuquenArgentina 13,6748,497
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,9648,056
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,8389,842
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2488,232
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3399,532
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5889,065
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4315,239
NatitingouBenin 5,4893,411
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7516,681
NgaoundereCameroon 5,5203,430
NkoundjaCameroon 5,7553,576
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9573,081
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9474,938
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4193,368
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6463,508
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2963,912
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1634,451
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6194,113
N’DjamenaChad 4,9713,089
NanchangChina 7,4694,641
NanjingChina 7,3364,559
NanningChina 7,5354,682
NicosiaCyprus 2,4271,508
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 809503
NaguaDominican Republic 8,5065,286
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6835,395
NegeleEthiopia 5,8053,607
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1669,425
NandiFiji 15,1669,425
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 643399
NancyFrance 1,502933
NantesFrance 2,0601,280
NiceFrance 1,8671,160
NeustrelitzGermany 813505
NurembergGermany 1,178732
NurnbergGermany 1,180733
NaxosGreece 2,1241,320
NanortalikGreenland 3,9342,444
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8952,421
NordGreenland 3,1131,935
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0532,519
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1123,798
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8903,660
New DelhiIndia 5,1083,174
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,8641,158
NaganoJapan 7,9414,934
NagasakiJapan 7,8824,898
NagoJapan 8,3425,184
NagoyaJapan 8,0214,984
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,3625,196
NaraJapan 8,0094,977
NazeJapan 8,2625,134
NemuroJapan 7,6414,748
NiigataJapan 7,8644,887
NikkoJapan 7,9964,969
NobeokaJapan 7,9914,966
NairobiKenya 6,4844,029
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3228,279
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9812,474
NidaLithuania 256159
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0334,992
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8235,483
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,5904,716
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,7354,807
NaraMali 5,3083,299
NioroMali 5,3923,351
NemaMauritania 5,1603,207
NouakchottMauritania 5,4243,371
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1199,395
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,26110,726
NelsonNew Zealand 17,20910,694
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,07210,609
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,33510,772
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1636,315
N’GuigmiNiger 4,7692,964
NiameyNiger 5,1283,186
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,413878
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,6551,029
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,5711,597
NawabshahPakistan 4,8042,985
NokkundiPakistan 4,2592,646
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7097,276
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0505,624
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,9201,193
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,7533,575
NikolaevRussia 1,131703
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5314,058
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1424,438
NizneangarskRussia 4,9283,062
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,4432,761
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,1301,323
NovgorodRussia 466290
NovosibirskRussia 3,5432,202
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3184,548
No. 6Sudan 3,9932,482
NyalaSudan 4,9093,050
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7924,842
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6624,761
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3045,160
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4214,612
NarathiwatThailand 8,6155,353
NigdeTurkey 2,1561,340
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,8451,768
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,163723
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2874,528
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2874,528
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8794,896
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5575,317
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1595,070
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5654,080
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8784,274
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1194,424
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5094,666
New London, WiUsa 7,2274,491
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6375,367
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6515,376
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4934,656
New YorkUsa 6,8104,232
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8294,244
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8254,241
Newark, NjUsa 6,8454,253
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9584,324
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8554,881
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2925,153
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1025,035
Newport, TnUsa 7,7234,799
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,5654,080
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2874,528
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8294,865
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5645,322
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8914,904
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0444,998
Norton, KsUsa 8,1265,050
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2274,491
NdolaZambia 7,7024,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -