Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birzai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birzai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birzai with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7382,323
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8172,372
MilianaAlgeria 2,7831,730
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,0264,987
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,20710,693
Malarg EArgentina 13,4698,370
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,8988,637
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,9998,078
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,7967,951
MendozaArgentina 13,2028,204
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,1948,199
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,3237,657
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0518,732
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,16510,666
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2507,613
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6637,869
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2069,449
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2259,461
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7599,171
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9619,297
Mount IsaAustralia 13,4258,342
MuharraqBahrain 3,9202,436
MinskBelarus 311193
MogilevBelarus 420261
MaunBotswana 8,4715,264
MacapaBrazil 9,1345,676
MacauBrazil 8,7825,458
MaceioBrazil 9,1725,700
MachadoBrazil 10,8756,758
ManausBrazil 9,9766,199
MarabaBrazil 9,5235,918
MaringaBrazil 11,3757,068
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5075,908
Monte AzulBrazil 10,0776,262
Monte SantoBrazil 9,4415,867
MonteiroBrazil 9,0735,638
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2946,397
Morada NovaBrazil 8,8765,516
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,6225,979
MamfeCameroon 5,7773,590
MarouaCameroon 5,1683,211
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,0663,148
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,4574,013
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5954,720
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5894,095
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7134,793
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5124,668
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9164,919
Moncton, NbCanada 5,8893,659
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8753,651
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3943,973
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4153,986
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3184,547
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,2513,884
Morden, MbCanada 7,1654,452
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7344,185
MoundouChad 5,3503,325
MatecanaColombia 10,2076,343
MoroniComoros 7,7414,810
MosnovCzech Republic 848527
MarstalDenmark 908564
Melville HallDominica 8,3375,181
MichesDominican Republic 8,4955,279
MocaDominican Republic 8,5475,311
MoncionDominican Republic 8,5815,332
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,5685,324
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5575,317
MilagroEcuador 11,0876,890
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,7721,722
MinyaEgypt 3,1611,965
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0033,730
MassawaEritrea 4,6812,909
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9391,205
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 521324
MarseilleFrance 1,9821,232
MontpellierFrance 2,0311,262
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,9805,580
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9849,933
MakokouGabon 6,2773,901
MayumbaGabon 6,7524,196
MitzicGabon 6,2753,899
MkamboGabon 6,2123,860
MoandaGabon 6,4994,038
MouilaGabon 6,5754,086
MagdeburgGermany 969602
MunichGermany 1,237768
MünsterGermany 1,210752
MethoniGreece 2,1651,345
MilosGreece 2,1661,346
MitiliniGreece 1,9091,186
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,9051,184
MacentaGuinea 6,0813,779
MamouGuinea 6,0073,733
Midway IslandHawaii 10,3986,462
MiskolcHungary 942585
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4253,993
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1793,218
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7383,566
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4664,018
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4886,518
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2677,002
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,6885,399
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3557,678
MashhadIran 3,4172,123
Malin HeadIreland 1,9921,238
M. CalamitaItaly 1,8141,128
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8451,147
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,1141,314
MilanItaly 1,6091,000
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,6191,006
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,8181,130
ManIvory Coast 6,1183,802
MaebashiJapan 8,0064,975
MaizuruJapan 7,9134,917
MakurazakiJapan 8,0404,996
MatsueJapan 7,7994,846
MatsumotoJapan 7,9694,952
MatsuyamaJapan 7,9334,929
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,5935,340
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,8736,135
MishimaJapan 8,1225,047
MitoJapan 8,0755,018
MiyakejimaJapan 8,2445,123
MiyakoJapan 7,8354,869
MiyakojimaJapan 8,3565,192
MiyakonojoJapan 8,0394,995
MiyazakiJapan 8,0374,994
MombetsuJapan 7,4514,630
MoriokaJapan 7,7944,843
MuroranJapan 7,5404,686
MurotomisakiJapan 8,0595,008
MutsuJapan 7,6474,752
Ma’AnJordan 3,0201,877
MafraqJordan 2,7941,736
MombasaKenya 6,8304,244
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7774,211
MaseruLesotho 9,5125,911
MonroviaLiberia 6,3523,947
MisratahLibya 2,7591,715
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2415,121
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,4515,251
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8885,523
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7005,406
MakhangaMalawi 8,1435,060
MangochiMalawi 7,9144,918
MwmosaMalawi 8,1005,034
MzimbaMalawi 7,6144,732
MzuzuMalawi 7,5704,704
MalaccaMalaysia 9,0265,609
MersingMalaysia 9,1065,659
MiriMalaysia 9,5585,940
MaleMaldives 7,2004,474
MenakaMali 4,8733,028
MoptiMali 5,2443,259
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,3447,671
MazatlanMexico 10,0656,255
MeridaMexico 9,4835,893
Mexico CityMexico 10,1176,287
MonterreyMexico 9,5505,935
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1836,328
MaantyMongolia 5,4283,373
MandalgoviMongolia 5,4773,404
MatadMongolia 5,8793,653
MurenMongolia 4,8503,014
MarrakechMorocco 3,7262,315
MeknesMorocco 3,3862,104
MideltMorocco 3,4582,149
MaputoMozambique 9,1605,692
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,0495,002
MandalayMyanmar 6,8454,254
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9314,307
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8634,886
MindatMyanmar 6,7664,204
MonywaMyanmar 6,7754,210
MyeikMyanmar 7,8634,886
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6274,118
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,381858
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,36110,788
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,11410,635
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,98010,552
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,15210,658
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,17710,674
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,07110,608
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,27310,734
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,18510,679
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,20610,692
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,21510,698
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,35910,787
ManaguaNicaragua 10,1406,301
MasatepeNicaragua 10,1536,309
MagariaNiger 4,9923,102
Maine SoroaNiger 4,9013,046
MaradiNiger 4,9873,099
MaiduguriNigeria 5,0333,128
MakurdiNigeria 5,5733,463
MinnaNigeria 5,4173,366
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,5074,665
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,261783
MajisOman 4,3662,713
MasirahOman 4,8473,012
Muscat  Oman 4,5302,815
MultanPakistan 4,6242,873
MurreePakistan 4,4192,746
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3627,682
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,7507,301
MoyobambaPeru 11,2897,015
MactanPhilippines 9,6175,976
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0425,619
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,8261,756
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,3043,917
MagadanRussia 6,2933,911
MahackalaRussia 2,1801,355
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,2041,370
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,2051,370
MarkovoRussia 6,2613,891
MinusinskRussia 4,1122,555
MogocaRussia 5,5693,461
MoscowRussia 798496
MurmanskRussia 1,478918
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7212,312
MatamSenegal 5,5333,438
MogadishuSomalia 6,2973,913
MadridSpain 2,6951,675
Madrid (b)Spain 2,7061,682
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,3561,464
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,0771,912
MelillaSpain 3,1271,943
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7881,733
MalakalSudan 5,2213,244
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1965,715
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,6391,018
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2014,475
Mae SariangThailand 7,3004,536
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,4714,642
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8684,889
MalatyaTurkey 2,2061,371
MersinTurkey 2,2791,416
MuglaTurkey 2,1271,322
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7511,088
ManstonUk 1,6221,008
MeloUruguay 12,3187,654
MercedesUruguay 12,6137,838
MontevideoUruguay 12,6517,862
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0605,009
Madison, FlUsa 8,1845,086
Madison, InUsa 7,5474,690
Madison, NeUsa 7,8094,853
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3704,580
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0985,032
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2064,478
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9434,936
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4604,636
Marion, InUsa 7,4124,606
Marion, NcUsa 7,6724,767
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,9794,337
Marshall, TxUsa 8,6045,346
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1954,471
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,7664,204
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3334,557
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7235,420
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8024,848
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8914,904
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1885,088
Medford, WiUsa 7,2294,492
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6014,723
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1585,069
Mena, ArUsa 8,3505,189
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3535,191
Mexia, TxUsa 8,7855,459
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8784,895
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5295,300
Midland, TxUsa 9,0115,600
Milan, MnUsa 7,4814,649
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4864,652
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,7144,793
Milford, DeUsa 7,0374,373
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9994,971
Millen, GaUsa 7,9624,948
Millport, OhUsa 7,1694,455
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5534,072
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3224,550
Minden, NeUsa 7,9884,964
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3774,584
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5634,700
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9284,926
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,4845,272
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,5804,710
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6444,750
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6904,779
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4814,649
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2385,119
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6355,366
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9504,319
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4994,660
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6724,767
Moro, OrUsa 8,3175,168
Morris, MnUsa 7,3864,590
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5224,674
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5294,679
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0874,404
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,6724,767
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0924,407
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3903,971
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8324,867
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9074,914
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2264,490
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3415,183
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,1385,678
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,4315,860
MaracayVenezuela 9,2115,724
MaturinVenezuela 8,9825,582
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,4525,873
MeridaVenezuela 9,5795,953
MagoyeZambia 8,0324,991
MansaZambia 7,4924,656
MbalaZambia 7,2584,510
MfuweZambia 7,7524,817
MisamfuZambia 7,3964,596
MonguZambia 7,9464,938
MpikaZambia 7,5974,721
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8004,847
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9844,961
MumbwaZambia 7,9274,926
MwinilungaZambia 7,5554,695
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4995,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -