Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birzai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birzai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birzai with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,2511,399
LuandaAngola 7,3104,543
LuenaAngola 7,5724,705
La PlataArgentina 12,7557,926
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0567,492
La RiojaArgentina 12,7777,940
LaboulayeArgentina 12,9918,073
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7989,196
Las LomitasArgentina 11,9917,451
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6519,726
LavertonAustralia 15,2169,455
LearmonthAustralia 12,0057,460
LongreachAustralia 13,9648,678
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9648,677
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5679,673
Low HeadAustralia 15,5879,686
LinzAustria 1,139708
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,572977
LerwickUk 1,573977
La PazBolivia 11,7087,275
LavrasBrazil 10,7846,702
LencoisBrazil 9,7616,065
LinharesBrazil 10,3456,428
LondrinaBrazil 11,3297,040
LomBulgaria 1,380858
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8374,249
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7274,180
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7343,563
Langara, BcCanada 7,5704,704
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4824,028
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6064,726
London, OnCanada 6,9954,347
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6932,917
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5414,065
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7824,836
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4602,772
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,0868,132
LanzhouChina 6,1103,797
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8673,646
Las GaviotasColombia 9,9386,176
LimonCosta Rica 10,1586,312
LarnacaCyprus 2,4641,531
LimassolCyprus 2,4731,537
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5504,692
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0424,376
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,031641
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5455,310
La VegaDominican Republic 8,5625,320
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,5825,333
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5275,299
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,8746,757
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2426,986
LuxorEgypt 3,4542,146
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1616,314
Laucala BayFiji 15,2479,474
LappeenrantaFinland 575357
Le MansFrance 1,9001,181
LilleFrance 1,559969
LyonFrance 1,8011,119
LambarnGabon 6,4634,016
LastourvilleGabon 6,4343,998
LibrevilleGabon 6,3503,946
LeipzigGermany 970603
LindenbergGermany 821510
LamiaGreece 1,9311,200
LarissaGreece 1,8501,149
LemnosGreece 1,8141,127
LimnosGreece 1,8101,125
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2845,148
LabeGuinea 5,9213,679
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3127,030
La CeibaHonduras 9,8306,109
La MesaHonduras 9,9166,162
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6542,892
LudhianaIndia 4,8333,003
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4781,540
LatinaItaly 1,8401,143
LatronicoItaly 1,9021,182
LecceItaly 1,8391,143
LodwarKenya 5,9813,716
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4064,602
LiepajaLatvia 233145
LaukuvaLithuania 171106
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,437893
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6561,029
LabuanMalaysia 9,5485,933
LuqaMalta 2,3921,486
Le LamentinMartinique 8,4045,222
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1266,293
LashioMyanmar 6,8634,265
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,27310,734
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,22910,706
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,22910,706
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,25910,725
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,27010,732
LincolnNew Zealand 17,35110,782
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,29910,750
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,29910,750
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,29910,750
LagosNigeria 5,8303,623
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,132703
LillehammerNorway 987613
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6782,907
La VictoriaParaguay 11,6167,218
LimaPeru 11,8507,364
LegaspiPhilippines 9,3395,804
LisbonPortugal 3,1541,960
LeninbadRussia 3,6872,291
LevsiRussia 2,4091,497
LungiSierra Leone 6,2353,875
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,333828
LanzaroteSpain 4,2682,652
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,4611,530
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,567974
LuganoSwitzerland 1,575979
LatakiaSyria 2,4431,518
LampangThailand 7,3884,591
LoeiThailand 7,6004,723
Lop BuriThailand 7,7724,830
LomeTogo 5,9363,689
LeemingUk 1,6701,038
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,572977
London, EnglandUk 1,7171,067
London-GatwickUk 1,7241,071
LynehamUk 1,8181,130
L’VovUkraine 711442
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,000622
LozovajaUkraine 1,123698
LubnyUkraine 880547
LuckUkraine 613381
LuganskUkraine 1,293804
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3874,590
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6444,750
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7155,416
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7825,457
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2775,143
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5274,056
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3345,179
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0635,010
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9235,545
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4584,635
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1755,080
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1794,461
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2175,106
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3285,796
Larned, KsUsa 8,2805,145
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4445,247
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0795,642
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1434,439
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0124,978
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,4814,027
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6724,767
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0184,982
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9674,951
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2114,481
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7514,816
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6724,767
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0164,981
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4284,616
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0675,013
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3443,942
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9674,951
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3784,585
Libby, MtUsa 7,8194,859
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9094,915
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1954,471
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4664,639
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,2945,154
Llano, TxUsa 8,9665,571
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1475,063
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4105,848
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3885,834
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4065,845
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9095,536
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4634,638
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6584,759
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3035,159
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9604,946
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6474,130
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8265,485
Luling, TxUsa 9,0345,614
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0274,988
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4064,602
LivingstoneZambia 8,2305,114
LundaziZambia 7,6544,757
LusakaZambia 7,9704,953
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9594,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -