Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birzai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birzai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birzai with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1172,558
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1862,601
KhostAfghanistan 4,2622,649
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9222,437
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,0079,326
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2048,205
KlagenfurtAustria 1,282797
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,3271,446
KandiBenin 5,3543,327
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7054,788
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4944,035
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4964,037
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7574,820
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9654,328
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6654,142
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9773,714
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8373,627
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1643,209
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4123,984
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1422,574
KashiChina 4,1292,566
KunmingChina 6,9844,340
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7904,219
KhargaEgypt 3,4492,143
KosseirEgypt 3,4282,130
KajaaniFinland 914568
KuopioFinland 763474
KuusamoFinland 1,112691
KarlsruheGermany 1,359845
KasselGermany 1,142710
KonstanzGermany 1,422883
KumasiGhana 5,9693,709
KalamataGreece 2,1371,328
KerkiraGreece 1,8771,167
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2181,378
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8932,419
Kap TobinGreenland 2,7131,686
KankanGuinea 5,8833,656
KindiaGuinea 6,0753,775
KissidougouGuinea 6,0163,738
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,4427,110
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9274,926
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9284,926
KeszthelyHungary 1,171728
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4721,536
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3183,926
KotaIndia 5,3343,314
KozhikodeIndia 6,6324,121
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,4897,139
KermanIran 3,8232,375
KermanshahIran 2,9651,843
Khoram AbadIran 3,1051,929
KilkennyIreland 2,0941,301
KingstonJamaica 9,0505,624
KagoshimaJapan 8,0274,988
KanazawaJapan 7,8724,892
KaruizawaJapan 7,9874,963
KatsuuraJapan 8,1855,086
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0785,019
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3644,576
KobeJapan 7,9784,957
KochiJapan 7,9984,970
KofuJapan 8,0525,003
KumagayaJapan 8,0465,000
KumamotoJapan 7,9194,921
KumejimaJapan 8,3015,158
KureJapan 7,8854,900
KushiroJapan 7,6244,738
KutchanJapan 7,4754,645
KyotoJapan 7,9744,955
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8682,403
KitaleKenya 6,2043,855
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5112,182
KufraLibya 3,5582,211
KlaipedaLithuania 235146
KybartaiLithuania 214133
KarongaMalawi 7,4034,600
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6675,386
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5385,927
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9055,533
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7935,464
KuantanMalaysia 8,9455,558
KuchingMalaysia 9,5965,963
KayesMali 5,5673,460
KeniebaMali 5,7183,553
KidalMali 4,6332,879
KitaMali 5,6173,490
KoutiaMali 5,5193,430
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,0357,478
KisinevMoldova 1,061659
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,9983,727
KhatgalMongolia 4,7942,979
KhovdMongolia 4,4652,775
KhujirtMongolia 5,1933,227
KhutagMongolia 5,0093,113
KenitraMorocco 3,4032,115
KalewaMyanmar 6,6264,117
KathaMyanmar 6,6664,143
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0895,027
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9184,299
KengtungMyanmar 7,1244,427
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4664,018
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,2205,730
KathmanduNepal 5,6813,530
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8419,223
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,32710,767
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,14710,655
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,30010,751
KarioiNew Zealand 17,18410,678
KawerauNew Zealand 17,12810,643
KopuaNew Zealand 17,27710,736
KanoNigeria 5,1043,172
KangnungNorth Korea 7,3764,584
KarasjokNorway 1,476917
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,295805
KristiansandNorway 1,033642
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,221759
KhasabOman 4,1762,595
KarachiPakistan 4,8623,021
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8613,021
KhanpurPakistan 4,7182,932
KhuzdarPakistan 4,5622,835
KororPalau 10,5186,536
Kasprowy WierchPoland 838521
KlodzkoPoland 838521
KoszalinPoland 590366
KrakowPoland 756470
KalakanRussia 5,3253,309
KaliningradRussia 312194
KamenskoeRussia 6,4023,978
KandalaksaRussia 1,282797
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,6671,036
KazanRussia 1,513940
KemRussia 1,110690
KerchRussia 1,448900
KhabarovskRussia 6,7134,172
KirenskRussia 4,7242,935
KirovRussia 1,503934
KljuciRussia 6,8964,285
KolpasevRussia 3,3972,111
KorfRussia 6,6164,111
KostromaRussia 983611
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5712,841
KotlasRussia 1,376855
KrasnodarRussia 1,596992
KrasnojarskRussia 2,3121,437
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,0111,250
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0482,515
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,9381,825
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,6721,039
KurganRussia 2,5031,555
KurskRussia 891554
KyraRussia 5,4983,417
KigaliRwanda 6,4854,030
KoldaSenegal 5,8903,660
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0633,768
KosiceSlovakia 866538
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4515,873
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1314,431
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2484,504
KadugliSudan 5,0443,134
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,2282,627
KassalaSudan 4,6352,880
KhartoumSudan 4,5622,835
KostiSudan 4,8323,003
KalmarSweden 518322
KaresuandoSweden 1,366849
KarlstadSweden 766476
KristianstadSweden 658409
KamishliSyria 2,4571,527
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7764,832
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1875,087
Khon KaenThailand 7,7554,819
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9324,929
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8474,876
KairouanTunisia 2,5371,576
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2571,402
KarsTurkey 2,1891,360
KastamonuTurkey 1,7721,101
KayseriTurkey 2,0961,303
KonyaTurkey 2,1071,310
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8891,795
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6552,271
KinlossUk 1,7151,066
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,025637
KievUkraine 750466
KirillovkaUkraine 1,263785
KirovogradUkraine 990615
KlepininoUkraine 1,343835
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,061659
Kovel’Ukraine 553344
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,073667
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,2754,521
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7914,842
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9734,955
Keene, NhUsa 6,5334,060
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3164,546
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5435,309
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7175,417
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1855,086
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,2414,500
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4325,240
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5534,693
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6305,362
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7894,840
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,3434,563
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3163,925
KabompoZambia 7,7614,823
KabweZambia 7,8634,886
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8574,883
KafirondaZambia 7,6564,757
KaomaZambia 7,8944,906
KasamaZambia 7,4084,603
KasempaZambia 7,7544,818
KawambwaZambia 7,3494,567
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1335,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -