Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birzai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birzai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birzai with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0692,529
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,2012,610
JuninArgentina 12,8888,008
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,2396,984
JacobinaBrazil 9,5785,952
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,8135,477
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8785,517
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,5156,534
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7466,677
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,2234,488
JiuquanChina 5,4873,410
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2246,353
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,5785,330
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7225,420
JoensuuFinland 770479
JokioinenFinland 519323
JyvskylFinland 692430
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8262,378
JulianehbGreenland 3,9472,453
JagdalpurIndia 6,2513,885
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0916,271
JerusalemIsrael 2,8241,755
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0916,271
JosNigeria 5,3333,314
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,2741,413
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,2661,408
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,6222,872
JhelumPakistan 4,5232,810
JiwaniPakistan 4,5622,835
JuliacaPeru 11,7347,291
JakutskRussia 5,3603,331
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,8031,121
JenisejskRussia 3,8842,414
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5884,715
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,1814,462
JamestownSaint Helena 8,5085,287
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0152,495
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,6202,871
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1625,693
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,1541,960
JubaSudan 5,7393,566
JokkmokkSweden 1,186737
JönköpingSweden 666414
Jonkoping ASweden 671417
JendoubaTunisia 2,4981,552
JerbaTunisia 2,7041,680
JerseyUk 1,9601,218
JaltaUkraine 1,460907
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4205,232
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0475,001
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,1635,072
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6924,780
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1244,427
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1454,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -