Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birzai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birzai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birzai with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,3522,083
In SalahAlgeria 3,6772,285
InnsbruckAustria 1,352840
IbiriteBrazil 10,6176,598
IguatuBrazil 9,0515,624
IlheusBrazil 9,8496,120
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4435,868
IndaialBrazil 11,5467,175
IpameriBrazil 10,6296,605
IraiBrazil 11,7947,329
IreceBrazil 9,6666,007
ItaberabaBrazil 9,7076,032
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8786,138
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8346,111
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3466,429
ItaperunaBrazil 10,6136,595
ItapevaBrazil 11,2536,993
ItirucuBrazil 9,7596,064
ItuacuBrazil 9,8766,137
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3867,076
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5713,462
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5543,451
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0583,765
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7852,974
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6242,874
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1957,578
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1719,428
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,0519,353
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5195,294
IzobambaEcuador 10,8616,749
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9061,806
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1496,307
IoanninaGreece 1,8571,154
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8242,376
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,7151,687
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5523,450
IranshahrIran 4,3022,673
IstranaItaly 1,463909
IidaJapan 8,0304,990
IizukaJapan 7,8424,873
IrakoJapan 8,0785,020
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3025,159
IrozakiJapan 8,1665,075
IshigakijimaJapan 8,3345,179
IshinomakiJapan 7,9204,922
IwamizawaJapan 7,4914,655
IzuharaJapan 7,7184,796
IrbidJordan 2,7651,718
IfraneMorocco 3,4042,115
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,29710,749
IlorinNigeria 5,5913,474
InchonNorth Korea 7,2824,525
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,4691,534
IslamabadPakistan 4,4272,751
IquitosPeru 10,8566,746
IloiloPhilippines 9,4945,900
IasiRomania 1,023636
IcaRussia 6,8184,237
IlirnejRussia 5,9553,701
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4273,994
IrkutskRussia 4,8963,043
Ivdel’Russia 2,1071,309
IbizaSpain 2,5811,604
IspartaTurkey 2,0951,302
IstanbulTurkey 1,7221,070
IzmirTurkey 1,9831,232
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 804500
IzmailUkraine 1,237769
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1085,038
Independence, KsUsa 8,2485,125
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5524,072
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5414,686
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7774,833
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0404,375
Inverness, FlUsa 8,3165,168
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6004,723
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,0474,379
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8144,235
IsokaZambia 7,4094,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -