Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birzai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birzai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birzai with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,7412,324
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0861,918
HuamboAngola 7,7184,796
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4767,753
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7649,796
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7579,792
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7288,531
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3382,696
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9174,299
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9443,694
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9233,681
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9234,302
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1173,180
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1704,455
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5524,071
Hope, BcCanada 7,8704,890
HaikouChina 7,8964,907
HailarChina 5,9213,680
HamiChina 4,9533,078
HetanChina 4,5562,831
HavanaCuba 8,8995,530
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5285,300
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5095,288
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6755,391
HelwanEgypt 2,9731,848
HurguadaEgypt 3,3082,055
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,8911,175
HelsinkiFinland 442275
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 459285
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6109,700
HamburgGermany 984612
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 985612
HannoverGermany 1,060659
HelgolandGermany 1,092679
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,322821
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3201,442
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0122,493
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,5747,192
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3897,077
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,3331,450
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1943,849
HaifaIsrael 2,7161,688
HaboroJapan 7,3804,586
HachijojimaJapan 8,3515,190
HachinoheJapan 7,7324,805
HagiJapan 7,8104,853
HakodateJapan 7,5774,708
HamadaJapan 7,7994,846
HamamatsuJapan 8,0965,031
HikoneJapan 7,9754,956
HimejiJapan 7,9384,933
HiradoJapan 7,8084,852
HirooJapan 7,6444,750
HiroshimaJapan 7,8664,888
HitaJapan 7,8854,900
HitoyoshiJapan 7,9774,957
HunLibya 3,0891,919
HomboriMali 5,0673,148
HomalinMyanmar 6,5174,050
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4124,606
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,28610,741
HighbankNew Zealand 17,30010,750
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,19110,683
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,30010,750
HororataNew Zealand 17,31410,759
HyderabadPakistan 4,8873,037
HuanucoPeru 11,5967,206
HelPoland 416258
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7154,173
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,5711,598
HatangaRussia 3,8062,365
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,1491,335
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,5105,288
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4632,152
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,028639
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5328,409
HaejuSouth Korea 7,1844,464
HyesanSouth Korea 7,0144,358
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4204,611
HalaibSudan 3,9022,425
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6382,882
HudeibaSudan 4,3642,712
HaparandaSweden 1,071666
HarnosandSweden 812505
HamaSyria 2,5131,562
HassakahSyria 2,4961,551
Hua HinThailand 7,9334,930
HakkariTurkey 2,5061,558
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6121,002
HersonUkraine 1,191740
Hmel’NickijUkraine 766476
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0245,608
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4494,007
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8324,867
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0284,367
Hart, MiUsa 7,1394,436
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6604,139
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7604,822
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0905,027
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9504,940
Hays, KsUsa 8,1835,085
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0405,618
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0444,999
Helena, MtUsa 7,8984,908
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8424,252
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4634,638
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7634,824
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5985,343
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1795,082
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2465,124
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6014,723
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9504,319
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7394,809
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,2734,520
Holly, CoUsa 8,4045,222
Homer, AkUsa 7,1324,432
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5404,686
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8664,888
Horton, KsUsa 7,9714,953
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9504,940
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,3874,591
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0444,377
Houma, LaUsa 8,7115,413
Houston, TexasUsa 8,8995,530
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4844,651
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0374,994
Huron, SdUsa 7,6294,741
HanoiVietnam 7,5344,681
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5095,288
HarareZimbabwe 8,2625,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -