Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birzai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birzai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birzai with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1972,608
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1562,583
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,1011,927
General PicoArgentina 13,1488,170
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,6217,843
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9824,960
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5129,640
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6277,847
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1218,154
GrazAustria 1,207750
GancaAzerbaijan 2,3281,447
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3991,491
GomelBelarus 582362
GrodnoBelarus 292181
GaranhunsBrazil 9,1405,680
GoianiaBrazil 10,5926,582
GoiasBrazil 10,5726,570
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3926,457
GrajauBrazil 9,4075,845
GuairaBrazil 11,5677,188
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,8345,490
GuaratingaBrazil 10,0616,252
GarouaCameroon 5,3043,296
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1203,181
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3733,960
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9794,958
Golden, BcCanada 7,5564,696
Goose, NfCanada 5,1193,181
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8104,232
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2024,476
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9913,723
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6373,503
GanzhouChina 7,6584,759
GuangzhouChina 7,8044,849
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,5105,288
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1096,903
GonderEthiopia 4,9753,092
GourdonFrance 2,0711,287
GrenobleFrance 1,8061,123
GeisenheimGermany 1,313816
GorlitzGermany 854531
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1701,970
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,1376,299
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9425,557
GoaIndia 6,1183,802
GuwahatiIndia 6,2033,855
GelaItaly 2,2671,409
GenoaItaly 1,7231,071
GhediItaly 1,566973
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8071,123
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8521,151
GrossetoItaly 1,7871,110
GrottaglieItaly 1,8241,133
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,0021,244
GuidoniaItaly 1,8001,118
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,1873,845
GifuJapan 7,9894,965
GaoMali 4,9093,051
GuamMariana Islands 10,4996,524
GuadalajaraMexico 10,1846,329
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,0586,250
GuaymasMexico 9,7696,071
GaluutMongolia 5,0573,143
GemertNetherlands 1,348838
GisborneNew Zealand 17,24410,716
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,24510,716
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,78410,430
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,29610,748
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,18210,677
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,25610,723
GayaNiger 5,2583,268
GardermoenNorway 916569
GeiloNorway 1,076668
GdanskPoland 440273
GalatiRomania 1,214754
Gor’KijRussia 1,174730
GorznyjRussia 2,0671,285
GridinoRussia 1,203747
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8463,633
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,4798,376
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,2381,391
GijonSpain 2,5611,592
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,9763,092
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7752,967
GoteborgSweden 792492
Goteborg-SaveSweden 799497
GothenburgSweden 791492
GunnarnSweden 1,051653
GenevaSwitzerland 1,6961,054
GabesTunisia 2,7231,692
GafsaTunisia 2,7091,683
GiresunTurkey 1,9641,221
GoztepeTurkey 1,7301,075
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9961,862
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,0331,885
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,7991,118
GajvoronUkraine 937583
GeniceskUkraine 1,314816
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2535,129
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,5704,083
Galva, IlUsa 7,5854,713
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9385,554
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9474,938
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9474,938
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,5644,700
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3464,565
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6514,133
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6255,360
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,5184,672
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2565,131
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0294,989
Grafton, NdUsa 7,2364,496
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7355,428
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9654,949
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5415,307
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,2184,485
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6845,397
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2345,117
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7884,840
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,1894,468
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5044,663
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2535,129
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5564,696
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,7814,835
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4005,220
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4564,633
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1194,424
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6265,361
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7834,837
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,8454,875
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7534,818
Groton, CtUsa 6,7044,166
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,8294,243
GuanareVenezuela 9,4525,874
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,6826,017
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8525,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -