Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birzai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birzai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birzai with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9812,474
FarahAfghanistan 3,9032,426
FormosaArgentina 11,9897,450
ForrestAustralia 13,6138,459
FrancistownBotswana 8,6115,351
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4315,239
FloraniaBrazil 8,8895,524
FlorestaBrazil 9,2255,732
FlorianoBrazil 9,2995,779
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5747,192
FormosaBrazil 10,3766,448
FortalezaBrazil 8,7625,445
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,7217,283
FrancaBrazil 10,8546,745
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7664,204
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,6474,131
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,8614,263
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9014,288
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,5154,670
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5704,083
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5444,066
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,1344,433
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,8074,230
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0073,733
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0063,732
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7852,974
FayaChad 4,2732,655
FamagustaCyprus 2,4441,519
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,024636
FarafraEgypt 3,2502,020
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,5104,045
FichtelbergGermany 1,011628
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,265786
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,7291,074
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0592,522
FaranahGuinea 5,9823,717
FalconaraItaly 1,6151,004
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,6781,043
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7681,098
FonniItaly 2,1161,315
FrontoneItaly 1,6481,024
FrosinoneItaly 1,8171,129
FukauraJapan 7,6494,753
FukueJapan 7,8304,866
FukuiJapan 7,9024,910
FukuokaJapan 7,8324,867
FukushimaJapan 7,9454,937
FukuyamaJapan 7,9014,910
FushikiJapan 7,8744,893
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,7862,352
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8865,522
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2725,762
FunchalMadeira 4,1202,560
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,4065,224
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,3542,084
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,132703
FaroPortugal 3,2342,009
FerganaRussia 3,7982,360
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2353,875
FalunSweden 724450
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,592989
FeodosijaUkraine 1,446898
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,5454,067
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9964,969
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6894,778
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4934,656
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,3334,557
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2613,890
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3564,571
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8804,896
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6024,724
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5014,661
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2545,129
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6064,726
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,2235,110
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,1335,054
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6885,399
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2954,533
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0515,625
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1264,428
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,2714,518
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2675,137
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5874,715
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2525,128
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,5155,291
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1075,038
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3355,180
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3744,582
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,6915,401
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5634,079
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6394,747
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7355,428
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1194,424
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2314,494
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1485,685
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,4664,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -