Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birzai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birzai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birzai with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,3232,065
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,8751,787
EsquelArgentina 14,1718,806
EzeizaArgentina 12,7777,940
East SaleAustralia 15,3839,559
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4908,383
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4918,383
EssendonAustralia 15,2159,455
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,8626,750
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,0617,495
EspinosaBrazil 10,0696,257
Earlton, OnCanada 6,5354,061
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,2604,512
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,2224,488
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2334,495
Edson, AbCanada 7,3094,542
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,8054,850
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,1363,813
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3394,561
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,6464,751
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2662,651
ErlianChina 5,9633,706
El CaranoColombia 10,1776,324
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 607378
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,6675,386
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,5145,291
El ArishEgypt 2,8811,790
El TorEgypt 3,1911,983
ErfurtGermany 1,077669
EssenGermany 1,280795
EsfahanIran 3,3502,082
EilatIsrael 3,0691,907
EsashiJapan 7,5444,688
EldoretKenya 6,2633,892
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,9963,105
EssaouiraMorocco 3,8272,378
EeldeNetherlands 1,215755
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,22910,706
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,32010,763
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,1406,301
EnuguNigeria 5,7343,563
EncarnacionParaguay 11,9557,429
EvoraPortugal 3,0961,924
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,5944,098
EkimcanRussia 6,2193,865
Elat’MaRussia 1,074668
ElistaRussia 1,7321,076
ErbogacenRussia 4,5072,801
EssejRussia 3,9182,435
Ed DueimSudan 4,7362,943
El FasherSudan 4,7352,942
El GeneinaSudan 4,7532,954
El ObeidSudan 4,8072,987
El ShowakSudan 4,7422,946
En NahudSudan 4,8473,012
EdirneTurkey 1,6211,007
ErzincanTurkey 2,1281,322
ErzurumTurkey 2,1661,346
EskisehirTurkey 1,8731,164
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,0031,866
EntebbeUganda 6,2813,903
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,7351,078
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,7421,082
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,9964,347
Eastman, GaUsa 8,0915,028
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1093,796
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,7224,798
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1955,092
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,1995,716
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3004,537
Elko, NvUsa 8,6075,348
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1415,059
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8594,263
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7365,429
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,4143,986
Erie, PaUsa 7,0324,370
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0555,006
Eugene, OrUsa 8,4655,261
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2045,098
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8415,494
Eureka, SdUsa 7,5434,687
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,4075,224
Evansville, InUsa 7,7584,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -