Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birzai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birzai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birzai with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,7612,337
DjelfaAlgeria 2,8961,800
DavisAntarctica 14,5309,029
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6527,862
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1487,549
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0516,246
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9919,316
DhakaBangladesh 6,3553,949
D’UccleBelgium 1,471914
DiamantinaBrazil 10,4256,478
DiamantinoBrazil 10,8026,713
DouradosBrazil 11,4307,102
DoualaCameroon 5,9563,701
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1913,226
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0544,384
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1734,458
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0754,396
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2553,266
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5762,844
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0663,769
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8974,286
DuianChina 5,7423,568
DubrovnikCroatia 1,580982
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2113,238
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5975,342
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6995,406
DabaaEgypt 2,8121,748
DakhlaEgypt 3,4292,131
DijonFrance 1,6701,038
DresdenGermany 916569
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8541,774
DebrecenHungary 993617
DalatangiIceland 2,2691,410
DaltonganjIndia 5,9233,681
DarbhangaIndia 5,8473,634
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2903,909
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,2953,912
DumkaIndia 6,0983,789
DwarkaIndia 5,2053,235
DezfulIran 3,2262,004
DublinIreland 1,9941,239
DecimomannuItaly 2,2031,369
DobbiacoItaly 1,361846
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0863,782
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7951,737
DagorettiKenya 6,4854,030
DaugavpilsLatvia 12175
DedzaMalawi 7,8904,903
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,5393,442
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6273,497
DaweiMyanmar 7,6874,777
De BiltNetherlands 1,349839
De KooyNetherlands 1,334829
Den HelderNetherlands 1,334829
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,28110,739
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,31610,760
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,78510,431
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,37810,799
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,39610,810
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,054655
DalbandinPakistan 4,3422,698
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4522,766
DirPakistan 4,2192,622
DroshPakistan 4,1852,601
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,8665,509
DohaQatar 4,0612,523
DorohoiRomania 921573
Dikson IslandRussia 3,0731,910
DudinkaRussia 3,2652,029
DzardzanRussia 4,6812,909
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9002,423
DakarSenegal 5,8323,624
DaruSierra Leone 6,1953,850
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5985,964
DamazinSudan 5,0073,112
DongolaSudan 4,1452,576
DamascusSyria 2,6891,671
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6881,670
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5961,614
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7552,333
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1364,434
DjerbaTunisia 2,7331,698
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3361,451
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,7661,097
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8561,153
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,089677
DonetskUkraine 1,262784
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2282,627
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9084,914
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3364,559
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,6885,399
Danville, IlUsa 7,5994,722
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7024,786
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9654,950
David City, NeUsa 7,8864,901
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4254,614
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0995,033
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3405,182
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0955,652
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6464,751
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2115,724
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3584,572
Delphine, InUsa 7,4604,635
Denton, MdUsa 7,0904,406
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3415,183
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7114,792
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7075,411
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3024,538
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1724,457
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9354,931
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0925,028
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5054,664
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3445,185
Dover, DeUsa 7,0904,406
Dover, TnUsa 7,9724,954
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8235,483
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5004,660
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1514,444
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8324,867
Durham, NhUsa 6,4814,027
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8813,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -