Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birzai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birzai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birzai with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9742,469
ChlefAlgeria 2,8331,760
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6001,616
CeresArgentina 12,5357,790
ChamicalArgentina 12,8327,974
ChepesArgentina 12,9358,038
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,1958,821
ConcordiaArgentina 12,4367,728
CórdobaArgentina 12,7947,950
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7997,953
CorrientesArgentina 12,1337,540
CairnsAustralia 13,4568,362
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2869,499
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2187,592
CedunaAustralia 14,0658,740
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3498,916
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,4868,380
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7619,172
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0348,099
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1049,386
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7378,537
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5494,070
CharnocksBarbados 8,4505,251
CotonouBenin 5,8823,655
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5386,549
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7916,706
CabroboBrazil 9,2595,754
CaceresBrazil 11,0286,853
CaetiteBrazil 9,9716,196
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9445,558
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,2546,993
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4577,120
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9586,809
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1725,700
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9266,168
CaparaoBrazil 10,5476,554
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7996,711
CaratingaBrazil 10,4946,521
CaravelasBrazil 10,1416,302
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0546,248
CarolinaBrazil 9,6115,972
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,3927,079
CataguasesBrazil 10,6756,633
CatalaoBrazil 10,6616,625
CatanduvaBrazil 10,9946,832
CaxiasBrazil 9,1385,678
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,8637,372
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7675,448
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,7216,662
ChapecoBrazil 11,7537,304
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,6026,588
CipoBrazil 9,4615,879
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8046,092
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4906,519
CordeiroBrazil 10,7196,661
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0356,236
CorumbaBrazil 11,2977,020
CoximBrazil 11,0826,887
CrateusBrazil 9,0135,601
CuiabaBrazil 10,8896,766
CuritibaBrazil 11,4117,091
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4974,659
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5083,423
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8934,905
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3322,692
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4352,756
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0043,110
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7553,576
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8674,888
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7884,840
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9173,056
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7814,835
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1093,796
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8273,621
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7943,601
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7903,598
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8564,882
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8593,641
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,6243,495
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9703,710
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,2883,286
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1363,813
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7593,578
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3832,724
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0584,386
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5214,052
Comox, BcCanada 7,9104,915
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9693,709
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3073,298
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3274,553
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6994,784
ChicoChile 14,4879,003
ChillanChile 13,7058,516
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,7818,564
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8127,961
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,4919,005
Curico-General FreireChile 13,5208,402
ChangchunChina 6,6554,135
ChangduChina 6,1143,799
ChangshaChina 7,3174,547
ChengduChina 6,5714,083
ChongqingChina 6,8294,244
Camilo DazaColombia 9,7226,042
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,413878
CamagueyCuba 8,7945,465
CasablancaCuba 8,8795,517
ChebCzech Republic 1,068664
CopenhagenDenmark 763474
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4865,273
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,6015,345
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5475,311
CanarEcuador 11,0886,890
CairoEgypt 2,9471,831
CaenFrance 1,8571,154
ChateaurouxFrance 1,8901,174
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7685,448
CocobeachGabon 6,2873,907
CologneGermany 1,306812
ChiosGreece 1,9851,233
CorfuGreece 1,8771,167
ConakryGuinea 6,1583,827
CatacamasHonduras 9,8586,126
CholutecaHonduras 10,0766,261
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7114,170
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2873,907
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2873,907
ChahbaharIran 4,4812,784
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1511,337
ClonesIreland 2,0231,257
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1001,305
CorkIreland 2,2001,367
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2031,369
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2101,373
CameriItaly 1,6311,013
CampobassoItaly 1,7831,108
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1161,315
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2071,371
Cape FrascaItaly 2,1841,357
Cape MeleItaly 1,7951,115
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9271,197
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2041,370
CerviaItaly 1,594991
CiampinoItaly 1,8241,133
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6621,033
Cisa PassItaly 1,6691,037
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8281,136
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,381858
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2861,421
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9941,239
ChibaJapan 8,1325,053
ChichibuJapan 8,0465,000
ChichijimaJapan 9,0465,621
ChoshiJapan 8,1555,067
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5871,608
ChilekaMalawi 8,0495,002
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8474,876
ChitipaMalawi 7,3694,579
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5055,906
ComitanMexico 10,0656,255
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4527,116
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,7493,573
ChoirMongolia 5,5333,438
CasablancaMorocco 3,5262,191
ChindeMozambique 8,3875,212
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3894,591
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,58610,307
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,16210,665
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,38310,802
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,35210,782
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,34910,781
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,34310,777
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,16210,665
CondegaNicaragua 10,0306,232
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8144,856
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6324,743
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,3024,538
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,4674,640
ChhorPakistan 4,9513,077
ChitralPakistan 4,1642,588
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,7207,283
ConcepcionParaguay 11,6907,265
CajamarcaPeru 11,4847,136
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3607,059
ChiclayoPeru 11,5347,167
ChimbotePeru 11,6717,253
CuzcoPeru 11,6687,250
CzestochowaPoland 706439
CoimbraPortugal 2,9881,857
CalafatRomania 1,364848
CeahlauRomania 1,022635
ClujRomania 1,050653
ConstantaRomania 1,360845
CraiovaRomania 1,323822
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,7302,318
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,7641,718
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,8993,044
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9653,707
Cape UelenRussia 6,3553,949
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9904,344
CaraRussia 5,2653,272
Cerdyn’Russia 1,8931,176
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5203,430
ChitaRussia 5,3853,346
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,3883,348
CokurdahRussia 5,2183,242
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5653,458
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0436,241
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,9154,297
CaceresSpain 2,9321,822
CadizSpain 3,1861,980
Ciudad RealSpain 2,8421,766
CordobaSpain 2,9921,859
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2754,521
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,7674,826
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0635,011
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3104,543
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2604,511
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9264,925
ChumphonThailand 8,0775,019
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7901,112
CorumTurkey 1,8901,175
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4082,118
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6792,286
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9101,187
CernovcyUkraine 874543
ChernigovUkraine 675420
CarrascoUruguay 12,6407,854
ColoniaUruguay 12,7037,893
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,3535,191
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9344,930
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0904,406
Camden, ScUsa 7,8024,849
Canton, NyUsa 6,5184,050
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7134,793
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3974,597
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0043,731
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7544,818
Casper, WyUsa 8,0855,024
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1555,068
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0944,408
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5164,670
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5444,688
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8514,879
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8524,879
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4364,621
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6884,777
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2964,534
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4024,599
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9234,924
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4163,987
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,4734,022
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6804,773
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3055,161
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2015,096
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4224,612
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4114,605
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8705,512
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2184,486
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1235,048
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5264,677
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5104,667
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3924,593
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8204,860
Clark, SdUsa 7,5624,699
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3055,161
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8304,865
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6045,346
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1744,458
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5054,664
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6104,729
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,2734,520
College Park, MdUsa 7,1414,438
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4305,238
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9054,912
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8134,855
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5674,702
Columbus, InUsa 7,5964,720
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2035,098
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3524,569
Conception, MoUsa 7,9164,919
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0735,016
Conway, ArUsa 8,2575,131
Conway, ScUsa 7,6974,783
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6894,157
Corning, ArUsa 8,1155,043
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5014,040
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2135,725
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7445,434
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7874,218
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4195,232
Covington, LaUsa 8,5415,308
Covington, TnUsa 8,0685,013
Crete, NeUsa 7,9054,912
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8514,879
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8791,789
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8791,789
CaracasVenezuela 9,1415,680
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1525,687
CoroVenezuela 9,2285,734
ChipataZambia 7,7894,840
ChomaZambia 8,1235,048
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5275,299


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -