Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birzai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birzai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birzai with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0112,493
BustAfghanistan 4,0982,547
BatnaAlgeria 2,6651,656
BecharAlgeria 3,4522,145
BejaiaAlgeria 2,6201,628
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5812,226
BiskraAlgeria 2,7831,729
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,4372,136
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0589,357
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,9959,318
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,0139,329
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3478,915
ByrdAntarctica 17,09410,622
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,3198,277
BarilocheArgentina 14,0298,718
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,7547,925
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6459,100
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8499,227
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1157,528
BrestBelarus 459285
BrusselsBelgium 1,471914
Belize CityBelize 9,7376,051
BeninBenin 5,8823,655
BohiconBenin 5,8043,607
BermudaBermuda 7,0394,374
BageBrazil 12,2207,594
BambuiBrazil 10,7226,663
BarbacenaBrazil 10,7196,661
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1425,681
BarcelosBrazil 9,9566,187
BarraBrazil 9,7196,039
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3095,785
BarreirasBrazil 9,9246,167
BelémBrazil 9,1175,665
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,6036,589
BelterraBrazil 9,6195,977
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5845,956
Bom JesusBrazil 11,7767,317
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9416,177
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4346,484
BrevesBrazil 9,2605,754
BurgasBulgaria 1,535954
BurundiBurundi 6,6304,120
BatouriCameroon 5,8263,620
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0383,752
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8704,891
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,7073,546
Banff, AbCanada 7,5304,679
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5734,085
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9423,071
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5464,689
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9014,288
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5284,678
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5574,074
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6134,731
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1654,452
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2134,482
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3762,720
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8434,874
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5333,438
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4364,621
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6263,496
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,7863,595
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,1083,174
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,4368,971
BeijingChina 6,5084,044
BarranquillaColombia 9,5865,957
Benito SalasColombia 10,3536,433
BogotáColombia 10,1226,290
BrnoCzech Republic 953592
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8653,645
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2833,904
BaniDominican Republic 8,6375,367
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6895,400
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5515,314
BahariyaEgypt 3,1151,936
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0571,899
BiarritzFrance 2,3351,451
BordeauxFrance 2,1791,354
BrestFrance 2,1421,331
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5869,685
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5849,684
BitamGabon 6,1333,811
BanjulGambia 5,9123,674
BerlinGermany 850528
BrockenGermany 1,044649
BokeGuinea 6,0773,776
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0203,741
BudapestHungary 1,044649
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,046650
BangaloreIndia 6,5674,081
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1273,808
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,3723,960
BikanerIndia 4,9283,062
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2566,373
BabolsarIran 3,0021,866
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0842,538
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7741,724
Bandar LengehIran 4,0792,535
BirjandIran 3,6962,297
BushehrIran 3,6572,272
BaghdadIraq 2,9571,838
BasraIraq 3,3682,093
BelmulletIreland 2,1941,363
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1091,311
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7721,101
BergamoItaly 1,570976
BolognaItaly 1,605997
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,425885
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9581,217
BrindisiItaly 1,7971,117
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,8703,648
BouakeIvory Coast 5,9873,720
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5362,197
BeirutLebanon 2,6201,628
BenghaziLibya 2,7041,680
BitolaMacedonia 1,7021,058
BlantyreMalawi 8,0495,002
BvumbweMalawi 8,0765,018
BintuluMalaysia 9,6045,968
BamakoMali 5,5983,479
Bko-SMali 5,6063,483
BougounMali 5,7013,543
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5132,805
BaitagMongolia 4,5902,852
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,5212,809
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2293,249
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,7923,599
BayandelgerMongolia 5,8173,615
BayankhongorMongolia 5,1303,188
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,6433,507
BulganMongolia 5,0983,168
BhamawMyanmar 6,7114,170
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,37310,796
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,30710,755
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,37410,796
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,26410,728
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,23510,710
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0096,220
BilmaNiger 4,2872,664
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,0013,107
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,0521,275
BergenNorway 1,224760
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,222760
BjornoyaNorway 2,0531,276
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,344835
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,231765
BadinPakistan 4,9833,097
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7532,953
BalakotPakistan 4,3782,721
BarkhanPakistan 4,5522,829
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0496,244
BascoPhilippines 8,5615,320
BialystokPoland 358223
BejaPortugal 3,1421,952
BragancaPortugal 2,7621,717
BistritaRomania 1,006625
BucharestRomania 1,302809
BajkitRussia 3,9402,449
BarabinskRussia 3,2642,029
BarnaulRussia 3,6612,275
BerezovoRussia 2,3471,458
BiserRussia 2,0381,266
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2143,861
BogdarinRussia 5,2203,244
BogucanyRussia 4,1582,584
BomnakRussia 5,9083,671
BorRussia 3,6352,259
BorzjaRussia 5,6703,523
BratskRussia 4,5002,796
BelgradeSerbia 1,302809
BoSierra Leone 6,2393,877
BontheSierra Leone 6,3143,923
BratislavaSlovakia 1,032641
BerberaSomalia 5,3833,345
BusanSouth Korea 7,6224,737
BadajozSpain 3,0101,870
BarcelonaSpain 2,3281,447
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,5411,579
BabanusaSudan 4,9953,104
BaselSwitzerland 1,515941
BernSwitzerland 1,570976
BangkokThailand 7,8664,888
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8514,879
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,4504,630
BizerteTunisia 2,3841,481
BalikesirTurkey 1,8581,154
BursaTurkey 1,8081,123
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,4482,142
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9821,232
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9471,210
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9471,210
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7531,089
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8471,148
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7411,082
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2685,759
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9355,552
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1094,418
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8383,628
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8393,629
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2575,131
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6515,376
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1065,037
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4644,638
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5654,080
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1645,694
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5954,719
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0825,644
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,9964,347
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4494,007
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3223,929
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6264,117
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1424,438
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8674,889
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8084,230
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1385,057
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0455,621
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4974,659
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4784,647
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8754,894
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9394,933
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2885,150
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7804,213
Boerne, TxUsa 9,0725,637
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3365,180
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1255,049
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8404,250
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5364,062
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1834,464
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7814,835
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8324,867
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9285,548
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7504,194
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2305,114
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6504,754
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8204,238
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4204,611
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0294,989
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4465,249
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3925,836
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9234,923
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3245,794
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3104,543
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2844,526
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8834,277
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6535,377
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5294,679
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6704,766
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4694,020
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4145,229
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6942,295
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0415,618
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,3305,798
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4825,271
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4975,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -