Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Birzai

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Birzai. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Birzai with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,7182,311
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7031,679
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6981,676
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,4981,553
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,7497,922
AzulArgentina 13,0198,090
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5979,071
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3558,299
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3588,301
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2638,242
AmberleyAustralia 14,8459,225
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,4111,498
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,6551,650
AimoresBrazil 10,4066,466
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,5795,952
AltamiraBrazil 9,5055,906
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2116,345
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,9166,783
ApodiBrazil 8,8985,530
AracajuBrazil 9,3665,820
AracuaiBrazil 10,2096,344
AragarcasBrazil 10,6936,645
AraxaBrazil 10,7346,670
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,1265,671
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9264,926
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8894,903
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0813,779
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3143,302
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7982,360
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6974,162
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9504,319
AbecheChad 4,7202,933
AntofagastaChile 12,4717,749
AricaChile 12,0077,461
AltaiChina 4,2772,658
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6956,646
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6176,597
AraucaColombia 9,6946,024
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,5395,306
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4995,281
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6445,371
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,8101,746
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9891,858
AswanEgypt 3,6432,264
AsyutEgypt 3,2802,038
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2006,338
AsmaraEritrea 4,7052,924
AssabEritrea 5,0363,130
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3903,350
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,9591,217
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6689,115
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5747,192
AccraGhana 6,0413,754
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,7081,061
AthensGreece 2,0251,258
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,0541,276
AasiaatGreenland 3,9102,430
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3722,095
AputiteqGreenland 3,1051,929
AkureyriIceland 2,4811,542
AgraIndia 5,2833,283
AhmedabadIndia 5,3383,317
AkolaIndia 5,8093,610
AllahabadIndia 5,6573,516
AmritsarIndia 4,7032,922
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1756,944
AbadanIran 3,4072,117
ArakIran 3,1111,933
AlbengaItaly 1,7891,112
AlgheroItaly 2,1041,307
AmendolaItaly 1,7561,091
AnconaItaly 1,6101,000
ArezzoItaly 1,6871,048
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,2053,856
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,1783,839
AbashiriJapan 7,5224,674
AburatsuJapan 8,0705,015
AikawaJapan 7,8154,856
AjiroJapan 8,1365,056
AkitaJapan 7,7444,812
AkuneJapan 7,9644,949
AomoriJapan 7,6714,767
AsahikawaJapan 7,4664,639
AsosanJapan 7,9324,929
AmmanJordan 2,8291,758
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9062,428
AinaziLatvia 188117
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1625,072
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2525,128
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6075,348
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9544,943
AtarMauritania 5,0433,134
AgalegaMauritius 7,9644,949
AcapulcoMexico 10,4066,466
AayanbulagMongolia 4,9293,063
AltaiMongolia 4,8533,016
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,2413,257
AgadirMorocco 3,9202,436
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,349838
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,28410,740
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,20010,688
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,06910,607
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,94110,527
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,32710,767
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,32610,767
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,92910,520
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,91610,512
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,91410,510
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,91410,510
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,91410,510
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,91410,510
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1546,310
AgadezNiger 4,5862,850
AsuncionParaguay 11,8707,376
ArequipaPeru 11,9007,395
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,7335,427
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0039,945
AradRomania 1,140709
AjanRussia 6,1403,815
AldanRussia 5,4483,386
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,7101,063
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,0501,895
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,7934,221
AnadyrRussia 6,3663,956
ArkhangelskRussia 1,259782
ArmavirRussia 1,6901,050
AstrakhanRussia 1,9411,206
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,0949,379
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,7381,702
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,7371,701
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,7201,690
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,9521,835
Abu HamedSudan 4,1382,571
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8993,044
AqiqSudan 4,3682,714
ArbaatSudan 4,1682,590
AromaSudan 4,5902,853
AtbaraSudan 4,3502,703
Abu KamalSyria 2,7151,687
AleppoSyria 2,4131,500
AranyaprathetThailand 7,9894,965
AtakpameTogo 5,7893,597
AdanaTurkey 2,2771,415
AfyonTurkey 1,9861,234
AnkaraTurkey 1,9011,181
AntalyaTurkey 2,1951,364
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1901,982
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6401,019
AberporthUk 1,9471,210
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,9021,182
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,462909
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,252778
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2782,658
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2692,653
ArtigasUruguay 12,2707,625
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2085,101
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5344,682
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1775,081
Abilene, TxUsa 8,8575,504
Ada, MnUsa 7,3314,556
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2264,490
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8554,881
Akron, OhUsa 7,1984,473
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6125,352
Albany, GaUsa 8,1435,060
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6494,132
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4994,660
Albion, NeUsa 7,8504,878
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8825,519
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6444,750
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6584,759
Algona, IaUsa 7,5874,715
Alice, TxUsa 9,2155,726
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9164,297
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0364,993
Alma, MiUsa 7,1834,463
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9294,306
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2295,735
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6655,385
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6714,146
Amite, LaUsa 8,5935,340
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,9584,324
Anderson, InUsa 7,5044,663
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8154,856
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9294,306
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2264,490
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4634,637
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,4085,225
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5025,283
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7524,817
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0864,403
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2665,136
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9634,948
Athens, GaUsa 7,9274,926
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0124,979
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9754,334
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5534,694
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9594,946
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9114,916
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8574,882
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4144,607
Austin, TxUsa 8,9755,577
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1371,949
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8062,365
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3735,824
AdenYemen 5,1253,185


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -